Blue Line

Print Friendly

Bus Information, Call: (925) 988-7670

Dial-A-Bus: (925) 988-7676

Monday through Friday Schedule, effective Jan. 4, 2016

A.M. P.M.
Leave Shopping Center/TVP s9:00 10:02 11:05 11:57 1:23 2:15 3:18 4:10
Acalanes Adult Education (on request)
Gateway Clubhouse 9:14 10:06 11:09 12:01 1:27 2:19 3:22 4:14
Del Valle Clubhouse 9:16 10:08 11:11 12:03 1:29 2:21 3:24 4:16
Running Springs Rd. 9:19 10:11 11:14 12:06 1:32 2:24 3:27 4:19
Stanley Dollar Dr. (opposite E1) 9:21 10:13 11:16 12:08 1:34 2:26 3:29 4:21
Leisure Lane 9:26 10:18 11:21 12:13 1:39 2:31 3:34 4:26
Singingwood Ct. 9:28 10:20 11:23 12:15 1:41 2:33 3:36 4:28
Canyonwood Ct. 9:31 10:23 11:26 12:18 1:44 2:36 3:39 4:31
Avenida Sevilla/Terra Granada 9:35 10:27 11:30 12:22 1:48 2:40 3:43 4:35
Ptarmigan 9:37 10:29 11:32 12:24 1:50 2:42 3:45 4:37
Tice Creek 9:42 10:34 11:37 12:29 1:55 2:47 3:50 4:42
Dollar/Creekside/Event Ctr (on request)
Del Valle 9:47 10:39 11:42 12:34 2:00 2:52 3:55 4:47
Gateway Clubhouse 9:49 10:41 11:44 12:36 2:02 2:54 3:57 4:49
Grace/JCC (on request)
Medical Center 9:52 10:44 11:47 12:39 2:05 2:57 4:00 4:52
Arrive Shopping Center 9:54 10:46 11:49 12:41 2:07 2:59 4:02 4:54
s5:00
s5:30
s6:15
Print Friendly
Watch Our Video
Need More Information

Please click the button below to send us a request for a brochure, more information or to ask us any questions you may have.

Contact

Rossmoor Walnut Creek
1001 Golden Rain Rd.
Walnut Creek, CA 94595
(925) 988-7700
Send an email