Holiday Season Schedule – Nov. 26 – Dec. 28

Print Friendly

Rossmoor Bus Transportation – Green Line Monday-Friday

Nov. 26 to Dec. 28,  2018 – Walnut Creek Route

light

Green Line Monday-Friday
A.M. P.M.
Initial Depart From:
Gateway Clubhouse
9:50 10:50 12:15 12:45 1:50 3:15 4:35
Arrive at Bart & Depart From: Bart 10:00 11:00  12:25  12:55 2:00 3:25 4:45
Target* 10:05 11:05  12:30  1:00 2:05 3:30 4:50
Locust / Lesher RCA 10:08 11:08  12:33  1:03 2:08 3:33 4:53
Locust / Peet’s Coffee 10:09 11:09  12:34  1:04 2:09 3:34 4:54
S. California/CVS/Genova 10:12 11:12  12:37  1:07 2:12 3:37 4:57
Kaiser / Newell 10:15 11:15  12:40  1:10 2:15 3:40 5:00
S. Main / Chase Bank 10:18 11:18  12:43  1:13 2:18 3:43 5:03
S. Broadway / Safeway 10:22 11:22  12:47  1:17 2:22 3:47 5:07
Trader Joe’s 10:25 11:25  12:50  1:20 2:25 3:50 5:10
Locust / Cheesecake Factory 10:28 11:28  12:53  1:23 2:28 3:53 5:13
Return to:
Gateway Clubhouse
10:36 11:36  1:01  1:36 2:36 4:01 5:21

 

 

The bus will stop at all public bus stops on it’s path.
* indicates that the bus stop at Target is not a public bus stop. Ask driver for more info.

Monday—Friday / Bus Information,
Call: 925) 988-7670  Dial-A-Bus: (925) 988-7676

Please click the link to see, Rossmoor Green Line Bus Route’s Map.

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly
Watch Our Video
Need More Information

Please click the button below to send us a request for a brochure, more information or to ask us any questions you may have.

Contact

Rossmoor Walnut Creek
1001 Golden Rain Rd.
Walnut Creek, CA 94595
(925) 988-7700
Send an email