Green Line – Downtown Walnut Creek Bus

Print Friendly

Monday—Friday, October 9, 2017. Bus Information,
Call: 925) 988-7670  Dial-A-Bus: (925) 988-7676

A.M. P.M.
Initial Depart From:
Gateway Clubhouse
9:50 10:50 12:05 12:45 1:35 2:35 3:45 4:50
Arrive at & Depart From:
Bart
10:00 11:00 12:15 12:55 1:45  2:45 3:55 5:00
Target* 10:04 11:04 12:19 12:59 1:49  2:49 3:59 5:04
Locust / Lesher RCA 10:06 11:06 12:21 1:01 1:51  2:51 4:01 5:06
Locust / Peet’s Coffee 10:07 11:07 12:22 1:02 1:52  2:52 4:02 5:07
S. California/CVS/Genova 10:10 11:10 12:25 1:05 1:55  2:55 4:05 5:10
Kaiser / Newell 10:13 11:13 12:28 1:08 1:58 2:58 4:08 5:13
S. Main / Chase Bank 10:16 11:16 12:31 1:11 2:01  3:01 4:11 5:16
S. Broadway / Safeway 10:20 11:20 12:35 1:15 2:05  3:05 4:15 5:20
Trader Joe’s 10:23 11:23 12:38 1:18 2:08  3:08 4:18 5:23
Botelho / Locust* 10:25 11:25 12:40 1:20 2:10  3:10 4:20 5:25
Locust/Cheesecake Factory 10:26 11:26 12:41 1:21 2:11  3:11 4:21 5:26
Return to:
Gateway Clubhouse
10:34 11:34 12:49 1:29 2:19  3:19 4:29 5:34

Rossmoor GREEN Line stops at County Connection bus stop route
*Exceptions are Target and Botelho / Locus stops

Please click the link to see, Rossmoor Green Line Bus Route’s Map.

 

 

 

Print Friendly
Watch Our Video
Need More Information

Please click the button below to send us a request for a brochure, more information or to ask us any questions you may have.

Contact

Rossmoor Walnut Creek
1001 Golden Rain Rd.
Walnut Creek, CA 94595
(925) 988-7700
Send an email