Green Line – Downtown Walnut Creek Bus

Print Friendly

Monday—Friday
Bus Information, Call: (925) 988-7670  Dial-A-Bus: (925) 988-7676

A.M. P.M.
Gateway Clubhouse 9:50 10:50 12:05 12:45 1:35 2:35 3:45 4:50
Bart 10:00 11:00 12:15 12:55 1:45  2:45 3:55 5:00
Target* 10:03 11:03 12:18 12:58 1:48  2:48 3:58 5:03
Locust/Lesher RCA 10:06 11:06 12:21 1:01 1:51  2:51 4:01 5:06
Mt. Diablo 10:08 11:08 12:23 1:03 1:53  2:53 4:03 5:08
Botelho/Locust 10:13 11:13 12:28 1:08 1:59  2:59 4:10 5:15
Kaiser/Newell 10:15 11:15 12:30 1:10 2:01 3:01 4:12 5:17
Whole Foods 10:17 11:17 12:32 1:12 2:03  3:03 4:14 5:19
Hilltop Professional Center 10:18 11:18 12:33 1:13 2:04  3:04 4:15 5:20
Trader Joe’s 10:22 11:22 12:37 1:17 2:08  3:08 4:19 5:24
California/Mt. Diablo 10:25 11:25 12:40 1:20 2:11  3:11 4:22 5:27
Boulevard Way 10:28 11:28 12:43 1:23 2:14  3:14 4:25 5:30
Gateway Clubhouse 10:33 11:33 12:48 1:28 2:19  3:19 4:30 5:35

This bus will only stop at all public bus stops on its path, except: (*) indicates that the bus stop at Target is not a public bus stop. Ask driver for more information.

Print Friendly
Watch Our Video
Need More Information

Please click the button below to send us a request for a brochure, more information or to ask us any questions you may have.

Contact

Rossmoor Walnut Creek
1001 Golden Rain Rd.
Walnut Creek, CA 94595
(925) 988-7700
Send an email