Yellow Line

Print Friendly

Bus Information, Call: (925) 988-7670

Dial-A-Bus: (925) 988-7676

Monday through Friday, effective Jan. 4, 2016

A.M. P.M.
Leave Shopping Center/TVP 9:00 10:25 11:10 12:06 12:51 1:50 2:33 3:27 4:10
Gateway Clubhouse 9:10 10:29 11:14 12:10 12:55 1:53 2:36 3:30 4:13
Waterford South 9:12 10:31 11:16 12:12 12:57 1:55 2:38 3:32 4:15
Waterford North 9:14 10:33 11:18 12:14 12:59 1:57 2:40 3:34 4:17
Del Valle Clubhouse 9:15 10:34 11:19 12:15 1:00 1:58 2:41 3:35 4:18
Fairlawn Ct. 9:18 10:37 11:22 12:18 1:03 2:01 2:44 3:38 4:21
Rockledge Ln. 9:20 10:39 11:24 12:20 1:05 2:03 2:46 3:40 4:23
Oakmont Dr. 4/8 9:23 10:42 11:27 12:23 1:08 2:06 2:49 3:43 4:26
Oakmont Dr. 16 9:25 10:44 11:29 12:25 1:10 2:08 2:51 3:45 4:28
Pine Knoll 9 9:26 10:45 11:30 12:26 1:11 2:09 2:52 3:46 4:29
Hillside Club (Bus Shelter) 9:27 10:46 11:31 12:27 1:12 2:10 2:53 3:47 4:30
Golden Rain Rd. 23/18 9:29 10:48 11:33 12:29 1:14 2:12 2:55 3:49 4:32
Golden Rain Rd. 9 9:31 10:50 11:35 12:31 1:16 2:14 2:57 3:51 4:34
Del Valle Clubhouse 9:35 10:54 11:39 12:35 1:20 2:18 3:01 3:55 4:38
Gateway Clubhouse 9:37 10:56 11:41 12:37 1:22 2:20 3:03 3:57 4:40
Creekside/Dollar/Event Center (on request)
Medical Center 9:41 11:00 11:45 12:41 1:26 2:24 3:07 4:01 4:44
Arrive Shopping Center 9:43 11:02 11:47 12:43 1:28 2:26 3:09 4:03 4:46
s5:00
s5:30
s6:15
Print Friendly
Watch Our Video
Need More Information

Please click the button below to send us a request for a brochure, more information or to ask us any questions you may have.

Contact

Rossmoor Walnut Creek
1001 Golden Rain Rd.
Walnut Creek, CA 94595
(925) 988-7700
Send an email