For print only.

For Residents

Skip sidebar and go to primary content

Green Line

Downtown Walnut Creek Bus Route
Bus information call:(925) 988-7670
Dial-A-Bus call: (925) 988-7676
Monday—Friday effective January 15, 2019

Rossmoor GREEN Line stops at County Connection bus stop route
indicates that the bus stop at Target is not a public bus stop. Ask driver for more info. (Check the Map, note #10 is no longer a stop)

Download Rossmoor’s Green Line Bus Route’s Map

Green Line Schedule

Bus Stop A.M. P.M.
Initial Depart From: Gateway Clubhouse 9:50 10:50 12:05 12:45 1:35 2:35 3:45 4:50
Arrive at & Depart From: Bart 10:00 11:00 12:15 12:55 1:45 2:45 3:55 5:00
Target* 10:04 11:04 12:19 12:59 1:49 2:49 3:59 5:04
Locust / Lesher RCA 10:06 11:06  12:21  1:01 1:51 2:51 4:01 5:06
Locust / Peet’s Coffee 10:07 11:07  12:22  1:02 1:52 2:52 4:02 5:07
S. California/CVS/Genova 10:10 11:10  12:25  1:05 1:55 2:55 4:05 5:10
Kaiser / Newell 10:13 11:13  12:28  1:08 1:58 2:58 4:08 5:13
S. Main / Chase Bank 10:16 11:16  12:31  1:11 2:01 3:01 4:11 5:16
S. Broadway / Safeway 10:20 11:20  12:35  1:15 2:05 3:05 4:15 5:20
Trader Joe’s 10:23 11:23  12:38  1:18 2:08 3:08 4:18 5:23
Locust / Olympic 10:26 11:26  12:41  1:21 2:11 3:11 4:21 5:26
Return to: Gateway Clubhouse 10:34 11:34  12:49  1:29 2:19 3:19 4:29  5:34
TOP
Loading…